Zygarde Cube: Difference between revisions
From The Pokemon Insurgence Wiki
Crimsoncrim (talk | contribs) |
Crimsoncrim (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Cell | ==Cell Locations== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; background:#{{Special Defense color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Special Defense color dark}}; {{roundy|10px}} padding: 1px; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; background:#{{Special Defense color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Special Defense color dark}}; {{roundy|10px}} padding: 1px; margin:auto" | ||
! style="background:#{{Special Defense color light}}; {{roundytl|10px}}" | Location | ! style="background:#{{Special Defense color light}}; {{roundytl|10px}}" | Location | ||
! style="background:#{{Special Defense color light}};" | Cell | ! style="background:#{{Special Defense color light}};" | Cell | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Route | | [[Telnor Town]] | ||
| | | Right of Sylvan's lab | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Cult of Darkrai Base]] | |||
| Prison block, in the bottom right cell | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Midna Mine]] | |||
| Final room, on the platform where you first meet Nora | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Cyan Cavern]] | |||
| B1F, above the Dive pool | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Suntouched City]] | |||
| Upper Level, behind the Gym | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Route 3]] | |||
| Inside the Delta Scyther trade house | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Perfection Laboratory]] | |||
| In the flower field outside | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Vipik Dump]] | |||
| Middle right (secret entrance behind a large pile of trash) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Mist Island]] | |||
| Hidden in the northwest trees (requires Rock Climb) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Samsara Cave]] | |||
| Upper level (requires Waterfall) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Koril Town]] | |||
| Inside the house right of the Scientists' Club | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Rezzai Desert]] | |||
| Lower level west, near a large rock | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Battle Frontier]] | |||
| Behind a house in the southwest | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Route 6]] | |||
| Lower section, accessible through Route 15 entrance | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Route 7]] | |||
| Right before the bridge to Helios City | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Helios Sewers]] | |||
| Southwest of the fan leading to the Black Market | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Route 17]] | |||
| Above the pond on the south side of the route | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Gaea Town]] | |||
| Heart Swap on the west side of town | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Alpha Temple]] | |||
| Follow the right exit on the north wall (requires Rock Climb) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Cave of Steam]] | |||
| B1F, next to the down ladder | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Utira Town]] | |||
| Next to the westernmost house | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Route 9]] | |||
| Under the bridge | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Sonata Tracks]] | |||
| In the audience | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Sonata Hills]] | |||
| In the basement | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Kepler City]] | |||
| Inside the Kepler Gym | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Safari Zone]] | |||
| On the mountain in the Desert area | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Murk Forest]] | |||
| Next to a mossy log in the southeast of the first area | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Route 12]] | |||
| Northeast side of the second-highest ledge | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Selene City]] | |||
| Top floor of the Lighthouse | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Dragon Ruins]] | |||
| Above the archway where Taen and Zygarde are fought | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Route 14]] | |||
| Inside the house | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Mount Rose]] | |||
| Northeast inside the first Interior segment | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Deyraan Town]] | |||
| Next to the shrine to King Vesryn | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Rose Crater]] | |||
| Directly north of the entrance to the Infernal Base | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Route 16]] | |||
| In the grass in the middle of the route | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Narra Town]] | |||
| Next to the stairs | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Terminus Cave]] | |||
| Bottom left branch (requires Heart Swap to access Terminus Cave) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Pokemon Village]] | |||
| Southwest of the map (requires Surf) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Spear Pillar]] | |||
| Behind a pillar right of the portal | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Settlement Foxtrot]] | |||
| Next to the Lab | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Holon Pyramid]] | |||
| Northeast 1F | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Holon Marsh]] | |||
| Above the Delta Goomy area in the far east | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Holon Jungle]] | |||
| South of the map, next to two small trees | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Holon Mountain]] | |||
| East of the entrance from Settlement Alfa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Holon Volcano]] | |||
| Above Delta Remoraid's pool | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Core Locations== | ==Core Locations== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; background:#{{Special Defense color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Special Defense color dark}}; {{roundy|10px}} padding: 1px; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; background:#{{Special Defense color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Special Defense color dark}}; {{roundy|10px}} padding: 1px; margin:auto" | ||
Revision as of 08:11, 16 March 2020
Item info
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Cell Locations
| Location | Cell |
|---|---|
| Telnor Town | Right of Sylvan's lab |
| Cult of Darkrai Base | Prison block, in the bottom right cell |
| Midna Mine | Final room, on the platform where you first meet Nora |
| Cyan Cavern | B1F, above the Dive pool |
| Suntouched City | Upper Level, behind the Gym |
| Route 3 | Inside the Delta Scyther trade house |
| Perfection Laboratory | In the flower field outside |
| Vipik Dump | Middle right (secret entrance behind a large pile of trash) |
| Mist Island | Hidden in the northwest trees (requires Rock Climb) |
| Samsara Cave | Upper level (requires Waterfall) |
| Koril Town | Inside the house right of the Scientists' Club |
| Rezzai Desert | Lower level west, near a large rock |
| Battle Frontier | Behind a house in the southwest |
| Route 6 | Lower section, accessible through Route 15 entrance |
| Route 7 | Right before the bridge to Helios City |
| Helios Sewers | Southwest of the fan leading to the Black Market |
| Route 17 | Above the pond on the south side of the route |
| Gaea Town | Heart Swap on the west side of town |
| Alpha Temple | Follow the right exit on the north wall (requires Rock Climb) |
| Cave of Steam | B1F, next to the down ladder |
| Utira Town | Next to the westernmost house |
| Route 9 | Under the bridge |
| Sonata Tracks | In the audience |
| Sonata Hills | In the basement |
| Kepler City | Inside the Kepler Gym |
| Safari Zone | On the mountain in the Desert area |
| Murk Forest | Next to a mossy log in the southeast of the first area |
| Route 12 | Northeast side of the second-highest ledge |
| Selene City | Top floor of the Lighthouse |
| Dragon Ruins | Above the archway where Taen and Zygarde are fought |
| Route 14 | Inside the house |
| Mount Rose | Northeast inside the first Interior segment |
| Deyraan Town | Next to the shrine to King Vesryn |
| Rose Crater | Directly north of the entrance to the Infernal Base |
| Route 16 | In the grass in the middle of the route |
| Narra Town | Next to the stairs |
| Terminus Cave | Bottom left branch (requires Heart Swap to access Terminus Cave) |
| Pokemon Village | Southwest of the map (requires Surf) |
| Spear Pillar | Behind a pillar right of the portal |
| Settlement Foxtrot | Next to the Lab |
| Holon Pyramid | Northeast 1F |
| Holon Marsh | Above the Delta Goomy area in the far east |
| Holon Jungle | South of the map, next to two small trees |
| Holon Mountain | East of the entrance from Settlement Alfa |
| Holon Volcano | Above Delta Remoraid's pool |
Core Locations
| Location | Core | Move |
|---|---|---|
| Amphitrite City | Behind the big screen | Dragon Dance |
| Victory Road - Ice | Located in second ice puzzle | Extreme Speed |
| No Man's Land | Within the Strength boulder puzzle | Thousand Waves |
| Helios City | Second floor of Xavier's house | Thousand Arrows |
| Miara Town | Lower floor of Miara Museum | Core Enforcer |
