Zygarde Cube: Difference between revisions
From The Pokemon Insurgence Wiki
Editing alignment, left-alignment for location description and table looks nicer |
BabsScriven (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Samsara Cave]] | | [[Samsara Cave]] | ||
| align=left | Upper level (requires Waterfall) | | align=left | Upper level, across water before first Mysterious Scroll lock (requires Waterfall and Rock Climb) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Koril Town]] | | [[Koril Town]] | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| [[Holon Volcano]] | | [[Holon Volcano]] | ||
| align=left | Above Delta Remoraid's pool | | align=left | Above Delta Remoraid's pool | ||
|- style="background:# | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background: #{{Special Defense color light}}; {{roundybottom|10px}}" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Core | ==Core locations== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; background:#{{Special Defense color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Special Defense color dark}}; {{roundy|10px}} padding: 1px;" | {| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; background:#{{Special Defense color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Special Defense color dark}}; {{roundy|10px}} padding: 1px;" | ||
! style="background:#{{Special Defense color light}}; {{roundytl| | ! style="background:#{{Special Defense color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Location | ||
! style="background:#{{Special Defense color light}};" | Core | ! style="background:#{{Special Defense color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Core | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Helios City]] | | [[Helios City]] | ||
| Line 171: | Line 172: | ||
| [[No Man's Land]] | | [[No Man's Land]] | ||
| align=left | Within the Strength boulder puzzle | | align=left | Within the Strength boulder puzzle | ||
|- style="background:# | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background: #{{Special Defense color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== Teachable moves ==== | ==== Teachable moves ==== | ||
Each Core found unlocks a move in the Zygarde Cube. Moves are unlocked in the | Each Core found unlocks a move in the Zygarde Cube, allowing it to be taught to Zygarde. Moves are unlocked in the same order, regardless of the order in which the Cores are obtained. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; background:#{{Special Defense color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Special Defense color dark}}; {{roundy|10px}} padding: 1px;" | |||
! style="background:#{{Special Defense color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Cores | |||
! style="background:#{{Special Defense color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Unlocked move | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{bm|Dragon Dance}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{bm|Extreme Speed}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{bm|Thousand Waves}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{bm|Thousand Arrows}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{bm|Core Enforcer}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #{{Special Defense color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 11:19, 12 November 2022
Item info
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Cell locations
| Location | Cell |
|---|---|
| Telnor Town | Right of Sylvan's lab |
| Cult of Darkrai | Prison block, in the bottom right cell |
| Midna Mine | Final room, on the platform where you first meet Nora |
| Cyan Cavern | B1F, above the Dive pool |
| Suntouched City | Upper Level, behind the Gym |
| Route 3 | Inside the Delta Scyther trade house |
| Perfection Laboratory | In the flower field outside |
| Vipik Dump | Middle right (secret entrance behind a large pile of trash) |
| Mist Island | Hidden in the northwest trees (requires Rock Climb) |
| Samsara Cave | Upper level, across water before first Mysterious Scroll lock (requires Waterfall and Rock Climb) |
| Koril Town | Inside the house right of the Scientists' Club |
| Rezzai Desert | Lower level west, southeast of the Miner |
| Battle Frontier | Behind a house in the southwest |
| Route 6 | Lower section, accessible through Route 15 entrance |
| Route 7 | Right before the bridge to Helios City, off to the right |
| Helios Sewers | From Black Market: down, bottom left in the next room, keep walking left |
| Route 17 | Above the pond on the south side of the route |
| Gaea Town | Heart Swap on the west side of town |
| Alpha Temple | Follow the right exit on the north wall (requires Rock Climb) |
| Cave of Steam | B1F, next to the down ladder |
| Utira Town | Next to the westernmost house |
| Route 9 | Under the bridge |
| Sonata Tracks | In the audience |
| Sonata Hills | In the basement |
| Kepler City | Inside the Kepler Gym |
| Safari Zone | On the mountain in the Desert area |
| Murk Forest | Next to a mossy log in the southeast of the first area |
| Route 12 | Northeast side of the second-highest ledge |
| Selene City | Top floor of the Lighthouse |
| Dragon Ruins | Above the archway where Taen and Zygarde are fought |
| Route 14 | Inside the house |
| Mount Rose | Northeast inside the first Interior segment |
| Deyraan Town | Next to the shrine to King Vesryn |
| Rose Crater | Directly north of the entrance to the Infernal Base |
| Route 16 | In the grass in the middle of the route |
| Narra Town | Next to the stairs |
| Void Gauntlet | Terminus Cave, bottom left branch (Heart Swap in Naragex Forest) |
| Void Gauntlet | Pokemon Village, southwest of the map (requires Surf) |
| Void Gauntlet | Spear Pillar, behind a pillar right of the portal |
| Settlement Foxtrot | Next to the Lab |
| Holon Pyramid | Northeast 1F |
| Holon Marsh | Above the Delta Goomy area in the far east |
| Holon Jungle | South of the map, next to two small trees |
| Holon Mountain | East of the entrance from Settlement Alfa |
| Holon Volcano | Above Delta Remoraid's pool |
Core locations
| Location | Core |
|---|---|
| Helios City | Second floor of Xavier's house |
| Miara Town | Lower floor of Miara Museum |
| Amphitrite City | Behind the big screen |
| Victory Road - Ice | Located in second ice puzzle |
| No Man's Land | Within the Strength boulder puzzle |
Teachable moves
Each Core found unlocks a move in the Zygarde Cube, allowing it to be taught to Zygarde. Moves are unlocked in the same order, regardless of the order in which the Cores are obtained.
| Cores | Unlocked move |
|---|---|
| 1 | Dragon Dance |
| 2 | Extreme Speed |
| 3 | Thousand Waves |
| 4 | Thousand Arrows |
| 5 | Core Enforcer |
