Mystery Gift: Difference between revisions
From The Pokemon Insurgence Wiki
mNo edit summary |
(Moving Snover gift to inactive) |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
==List of active Mystery Gifts== | ==List of active Mystery Gifts== | ||
There are currently no Mystery Gifts | {| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; border: 3px solid #{{fairy color}}; background: #{{torren color}}" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#{{torren color light}}; {{roundytl|3px}}" | Sprite | |||
! style="background:#{{torren color light}}" | Name | |||
! style="background:#{{torren color light}}" | Start Date | |||
! style="background:#{{torren color light}}; {{roundytr|3px}}" | Reason | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| colspan="4" | '''There are currently no active Mystery Gifts''' | |||
|} | |||
==List of previous Mystery Gifts== | ==List of previous Mystery Gifts== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; border: 3px solid #{{fairy color}}; background: #{{torren color}}" | {| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; border: 3px solid #{{fairy color}}; background: #{{torren color}}" | ||
Line 21: | Line 28: | ||
| [[File:370s.png|40px]] | | [[File:370s.png|40px]] | ||
| Shiny {{p|Luvdisc}} | | Shiny {{p|Luvdisc}} | ||
| | | 02-14-2015 | ||
| | | 02-18-2015 | ||
| Valentine's Day 2015 | | Valentine's Day 2015 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 28: | Line 35: | ||
| {{DL|Mega Stone|Flygonite}} | | {{DL|Mega Stone|Flygonite}} | ||
| 12-20-2014 | | 12-20-2014 | ||
| | | 08-09-2015 | ||
| 1.0 Release | | 1.0 Release | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:179.png|40px]] | | [[File:179.png|40px]] | ||
| {{p|Mareep}} | | {{p|Mareep}} | ||
| | | 02-18-2015 | ||
| | | 08-09-2015 | ||
| Chinese New Year 2015 | | Chinese New Year 2015 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:273.png|40px]] | | [[File:273.png|40px]] | ||
| {{p|Seedot}} | | {{p|Seedot}} | ||
| | | 08-09-2015 | ||
| | | 09-29-2015 | ||
| 1.1 Release | | 1.1 Release | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:570.png|40px]] | | [[File:570.png|40px]] | ||
| {{p|Zorua}} | | {{p|Zorua}} | ||
| 10- | | 10-06-2015 | ||
| 10-31-2015 | | 10-31-2015 | ||
| October 2015 Mystery Gift | | October 2015 Mystery Gift | ||
Line 52: | Line 59: | ||
| Shiny {{p|Spiritomb}} | | Shiny {{p|Spiritomb}} | ||
| 10-31-2015 | | 10-31-2015 | ||
| 11- | | 11-01-2015 | ||
| Halloween 2015 | | Halloween 2015 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 58: | Line 65: | ||
| {{p|Solosis}} | | {{p|Solosis}} | ||
| 11-08-2015 | | 11-08-2015 | ||
| 12- | | 12-01-2015 | ||
| November 2015 Mystery Gift | | November 2015 Mystery Gift | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 99: | Line 106: | ||
| [[File:775.png|40px]] | | [[File:775.png|40px]] | ||
| {{p|Delta Munchlax}} | | {{p|Delta Munchlax}} | ||
| | | 08-13-2017 | ||
| | | 01-04-2018 | ||
| 1.2 Release | | 1.2 Release | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:235.png|40px]] | |||
| {{p|Smeargle}} | |||
| 08-26-2019 | |||
| 08-27-2019 | |||
| Dog Day 2019 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:570.png|40px]] | |||
| {{p|Zorua}} | |||
| 08-15-2019 | |||
| 10-04-2019 | |||
| August 2019 Mystery Gift | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:860.png|40px]] | |||
| {{p|Delta Feebas}} | |||
| 10-10-2019 | |||
| 10-31-2019 | |||
| October 2019 Mystery Gift | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:710s.png|40px]] | |||
| {{p|Pumpkaboo}} | |||
| 10-31-2019 | |||
| 11-01-2019 | |||
| Halloween 2019 Mystery Gift | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Book_of_Leaves.png]] | |||
| [[Book of Leaves]] | |||
| 08-17-2019 | |||
| 11-01-2019 | |||
| August 2019 Mystery Gift | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Delta_Ball.png]] | |||
| [[Delta Ball]] x10 | |||
| 01-13-2020 | |||
| 10-16-2020 | |||
| 1.2.5 release | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:562.png|40px]] | |||
| {{BLink|Yamask}} | |||
| 10-16-2020 | |||
| 10-31-2020 | |||
| Halloween 2020 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:459.png|40px]] | |||
| {{p|Snover}} | |||
| 12-25-2020 | |||
| 01-04-2021 | |||
| Christmas 2020 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 204: | Line 259: | ||
|distEnd=September 29, 2015}} | |distEnd=September 29, 2015}} | ||
===Zorua=== | ===Zorua (2015)=== | ||
{{G6event | {{G6event | ||
|ball=Poké | |ball=Poké | ||
Line 277: | Line 332: | ||
|distEnd=December 1, 2015}} | |distEnd=December 1, 2015}} | ||
===Delta Misdreavus=== | ===Delta Misdreavus (2015)=== | ||
{{G6event | {{G6event | ||
|ball=Cherish | |ball=Cherish | ||
Line 301: | Line 356: | ||
|distEnd=January 1, 2016}} | |distEnd=January 1, 2016}} | ||
===Delta Munchlax=== | ===Delta Munchlax (2016)=== | ||
{{G6event | {{G6event | ||
|ball=Poké | |ball=Poké | ||
Line 371: | Line 426: | ||
|move2=Snatch|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Status | |move2=Snatch|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Trick-or-Treat|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Status | |move3=Trick-or-Treat|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Status | ||
|distMethod=Mystery Gift | |distMethod=Mystery Gift | ||
|distStart=October 13, 2016 | |distStart=October 13, 2016 | ||
Line 400: | Line 454: | ||
|distEnd=Unknown}} | |distEnd=Unknown}} | ||
===Delta Misdreavus=== | ===Delta Misdreavus (2016)=== | ||
{{G6event | {{G6event | ||
|ball=Cherish | |ball=Cherish | ||
Line 425: | Line 479: | ||
|distEnd=December 26, 2016}} | |distEnd=December 26, 2016}} | ||
===Delta Munchlax=== | ===Delta Munchlax (2017)=== | ||
{{G6event | {{G6event | ||
|ball=Poké | |ball=Poké | ||
Line 445: | Line 499: | ||
|move1=Absorb|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Status | |move1=Absorb|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Rototiller|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Status | |move2=Rototiller|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Status | ||
|distMethod=Mystery Gift | |distMethod=Mystery Gift | ||
|distStart= | |distStart=August 13, 2017 | ||
|distEnd= | |distEnd=January 4, 2018}} | ||
===Zorua (2019)=== | |||
{{G6event | |||
|ball=Cherish | |||
|pokemon=Zorua | |||
|nick=Luther | |||
|level=6 | |||
|ndex=570 | |||
|shiny= | |||
|gender= | |||
|type=Dark | |||
|typeb= | |||
|ot=Lucy | |||
|id=55299 | |||
|ability=Illusion | |||
|ability2= | |||
|nature=Timid | |||
|ribbon=Event | |||
|item=Smoke Ball | |||
|fateful=yes | |||
|move1=Sucker Punch|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Trick|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Covet|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Knock Off|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical | |||
|distMethod=Mystery Gift | |||
|distStart=August 15, 2019 | |||
|distEnd=October 4, 2019}} | |||
===Smeargle=== | |||
{{G6event | |||
|ball=Cherish | |||
|pokemon=Smeargle | |||
|nick=Snoopy | |||
|level=7 | |||
|ndex=235 | |||
|shiny= | |||
|gender= | |||
|type=Normal | |||
|typeb= | |||
|ot=Cruella | |||
|id=57515 | |||
|ability=Moody | |||
|ability2= | |||
|nature=Jolly | |||
|ribbon=Event | |||
|item=Rare Bone | |||
|fateful=yes | |||
|move1=Roar of Time|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Tail Slap|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Lovely Kiss|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Hyper Fang|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical | |||
|distMethod=Mystery Gift | |||
|distStart=August 26, 2019 | |||
|distEnd=August 27, 2019}} | |||
===Delta Feebas=== | |||
{{G6event | |||
|ball=Cherish | |||
|pokemon=Delta Feebas | |||
|nick=Cartilage | |||
|level=7 | |||
|ndex=860 | |||
|shiny= | |||
|gender= | |||
|type=Ghost | |||
|typeb= | |||
|ot=Jumbo | |||
|id=54346 | |||
|ability=Spirit Call | |||
|ability2= | |||
|nature=Bold | |||
|ribbon=Event | |||
|item=Cleanse Tag | |||
|fateful=yes | |||
|move1=Will-O-Wisp|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Pain Split|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Frustration|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Grudge|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Status | |||
|distMethod=Mystery Gift | |||
|distStart=October 10, 2019 | |||
|distEnd=October 31, 2019}} | |||
===Pumpkaboo=== | |||
{{G6event | |||
|ball=Cherish | |||
|pokemon=Pumpkaboo | |||
|nick=Moldy | |||
|level=7 | |||
|ndex=710 | |||
|shiny=s | |||
|gender= | |||
|type=Ghost | |||
|typeb=Grass | |||
|ot=Grunty | |||
|id=41160 | |||
|ability=Pickup | |||
|ability2= | |||
|nature=Adamant | |||
|ribbon=Event | |||
|item=Rare Candy | |||
|fateful=yes | |||
|move1=Trick|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=New Moon|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Will-O-Wisp|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Trick-or-Treat|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Status | |||
|distMethod=Mystery Gift | |||
|distStart=October 31, 2019 | |||
|distEnd=November 1, 2019}} | |||
===Yamask=== | |||
{{G6event | |||
|ball=Cherish | |||
|pokemon=Yamask | |||
|nick=Opera Ghost | |||
|level=10 | |||
|ndex=562 | |||
|shiny= | |||
|gender=m | |||
|type=Ghost | |||
|ot=Webber | |||
|id=01031 | |||
|ability=Mummy | |||
|ability2= | |||
|nature=Quiet | |||
|ribbon= | |||
|item=Spooky Plate | |||
|fateful=yes | |||
|move1=Curse|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Nasty Plot|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Ominous Wind|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Haze|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Status | |||
|distMethod=Mystery Gift | |||
|distStart=October 16, 2020 | |||
|distEnd=October 31, 2020}} | |||
===Snover=== | |||
{{G6event | |||
|ball=Cherish | |||
|pokemon=Snover | |||
|nick=Evergreen | |||
|level=12 | |||
|ndex=459 | |||
|shiny= | |||
|gender= | |||
|type=Grass | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ot=Yuki | |||
|id=01225 | |||
|ability=Snow Warning | |||
|ability2= | |||
|nature=Mild | |||
|ribbon= | |||
|item=Occa Berry | |||
|fateful=Deyraan Town | |||
|move1=Leech Seed|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Giga Drain|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Icy Wind|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Natural Gift|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical | |||
|distMethod=Mystery Gift | |||
|distStart=December 25, 2020 | |||
|distEnd=January 4, 2021}} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Line 457: | Line 670: | ||
** This means that had Spiritomb won the poll instead, players would have received a shiny Zorua for the Halloween Mystery Gift in Spiritomb's place. | ** This means that had Spiritomb won the poll instead, players would have received a shiny Zorua for the Halloween Mystery Gift in Spiritomb's place. | ||
* The December 2016 {{p|Delta Phantump}} was distributed at 1 HP while also having its status condition set to Frozen. | * The December 2016 {{p|Delta Phantump}} was distributed at 1 HP while also having its status condition set to Frozen. | ||
* The Dog Day 2019 {{p|Smeargle}} has 101 EVs in every stat except for Attack, where the remaining 5 EVs are distributed. | |||
* In October of 2020, a poll was held for favorite Halloween creature. The Mystery Gift {{p|Yamask}} was selected based on the winning response "Phantom". | |||
** The Halloween {{p|Yamask}} has a 31/0/30/30/30/0 IV spread in order to set the type of its {{bm|Hidden Power}} to {{t|Fighting}}. |
Revision as of 02:56, 5 January 2021
Mystery Gift is a system that allows players to receive exclusive items and Pokémon. To receive a Mystery Gift an active Internet connection is required.
List of active Mystery Gifts
Sprite | Name | Start Date | Reason |
---|---|---|---|
There are currently no active Mystery Gifts |
List of previous Mystery Gifts
Sprite | Name | Start Date | End Date | Reason |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shiny Delibird | 12-26-2014 | 12-29-2014 | Christmas 2014 | |
Shiny Luvdisc | 02-14-2015 | 02-18-2015 | Valentine's Day 2015 | |
Flygonite | 12-20-2014 | 08-09-2015 | 1.0 Release | |
Mareep | 02-18-2015 | 08-09-2015 | Chinese New Year 2015 | |
Seedot | 08-09-2015 | 09-29-2015 | 1.1 Release | |
Zorua | 10-06-2015 | 10-31-2015 | October 2015 Mystery Gift | |
Shiny Spiritomb | 10-31-2015 | 11-01-2015 | Halloween 2015 | |
Solosis | 11-08-2015 | 12-01-2015 | November 2015 Mystery Gift | |
Delta Misdreavus | 12-13-2015 | 12-25-2015 | December 2015 Mystery Gift | |
Delta Munchlax | 12-25-2015 | 08-13-2016 | Christmas 2015 | |
Charmander | 08-14-2016 | 08-15-2016 | World Lizard Day | |
Delta Wooper | 10-13-2016 | 11-01-2016 | Halloween 2016 | |
Shiny Delta Misdreavus | 12-25-2016 | 12-26-2015 | Christmas 2016 Mystery Gift | |
Delta Phantump | 12-15-2016 | 12-31-2016 | December 2016 Mystery Gift | |
Delta Munchlax | 08-13-2017 | 01-04-2018 | 1.2 Release | |
Smeargle | 08-26-2019 | 08-27-2019 | Dog Day 2019 | |
Zorua | 08-15-2019 | 10-04-2019 | August 2019 Mystery Gift | |
Delta Feebas | 10-10-2019 | 10-31-2019 | October 2019 Mystery Gift | |
Pumpkaboo | 10-31-2019 | 11-01-2019 | Halloween 2019 Mystery Gift | |
Book of Leaves | 08-17-2019 | 11-01-2019 | August 2019 Mystery Gift | |
Delta Ball x10 | 01-13-2020 | 10-16-2020 | 1.2.5 release | |
Yamask | 10-16-2020 | 10-31-2020 | Halloween 2020 | |
Snover | 12-25-2020 | 01-04-2021 | Christmas 2020 |
List of Mystery Gift Pokémon
Delibird
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from December 26, 2014 to December 29, 2014. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Luvdisc
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from February 14, 2015 to February 15, 2015. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Mareep
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from February 18, 2015 to August 9, 2015. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Seedot
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from August 9, 2015 to September 29, 2015. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Zorua (2015)
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from October 6, 2015 to October 31, 2015. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Spiritomb
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from October 31, 2015 to November 1, 2015. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Solosis
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from November 8, 2015 to December 1, 2015. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Delta Misdreavus (2015)
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from December 13, 2015 to January 1, 2016. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Delta Munchlax (2016)
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from December 25, 2015 to August 13, 2016. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Charmander
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from August 14, 2016 to August 15, 2016. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Delta Wooper
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from October 13, 2016 to November 1, 2016. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Delta Phantump
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from December 15, 2016 to Unknown. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Delta Misdreavus (2016)
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from December 25, 2016 to December 26, 2016. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Delta Munchlax (2017)
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from August 13, 2017 to January 4, 2018. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Zorua (2019)
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from August 15, 2019 to October 4, 2019. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Smeargle
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from August 26, 2019 to August 27, 2019. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Delta Feebas
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from October 10, 2019 to October 31, 2019. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Pumpkaboo
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from October 31, 2019 to November 1, 2019. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Yamask
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from October 16, 2020 to October 31, 2020. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Snover
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from December 25, 2020 to January 4, 2021. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Trivia
- The Christmas 2014 Delibird was originally planned to possess a Jolly nature, however this was erroneously omitted when it was distributed.
- The Chinese New Year 2015 Mareep was originally planned to be named "Yang", however this was erroneously omitted when it was distributed.
- In October of 2015, a poll was held for the October Mystery Gift, with Zorua and Spiritomb as the options. The winner of the poll (Zorua) became the October Mystery Gift while the loser became the Halloween Mystery Gift.
- This means that had Spiritomb won the poll instead, players would have received a shiny Zorua for the Halloween Mystery Gift in Spiritomb's place.
- The December 2016 Delta Phantump was distributed at 1 HP while also having its status condition set to Frozen.
- The Dog Day 2019 Smeargle has 101 EVs in every stat except for Attack, where the remaining 5 EVs are distributed.
- In October of 2020, a poll was held for favorite Halloween creature. The Mystery Gift Yamask was selected based on the winning response "Phantom".
- The Halloween Yamask has a 31/0/30/30/30/0 IV spread in order to set the type of its Hidden Power to Fighting.