Hidden Grotto: Difference between revisions

From The Pokemon Insurgence Wiki
Torren: Editing Mount Rose grotto descriptor from 1/2 to 1F/2F
Add rounded bottom to tables
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 51: Line 51:
| style="text-align:center" | [[Route 17]]
| style="text-align:center" | [[Route 17]]
| [[File:Route_17_HG.png|center|220x220px]]
| [[File:Route_17_HG.png|center|220x220px]]
|-
| colspan="2" style="background: #{{torren color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | 
|}
|}


Line 60: Line 62:
| style="text-align:center" | [[Cortisol Road]]
| style="text-align:center" | [[Cortisol Road]]
| [[File:Cortisol_Road_HG.png|center|220x220px]]
| [[File:Cortisol_Road_HG.png|center|220x220px]]
|-
| colspan="2" style="background: #{{Dream Realm color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | 
|}
|}


Line 139: Line 143:
| 12.5%
| 12.5%
| style="margin:auto; text-align:left" |
| style="margin:auto; text-align:left" |
*[[Route 3]]
*[[Midna Garden]]
*[[Route 8]]
*[[Route 8]]
*[[Mount Rose]] 1F
*[[Mount Rose]] 1F
Line 147: Line 151:
| 25.0%
| 25.0%
| style="margin:auto; text-align:left" |
| style="margin:auto; text-align:left" |
*[[Midna Garden]]
*[[Route 4]]
|- style="background:#fff"
|- style="background:#fff"
| [[File:Super Potion.png]]
| [[File:Super Potion.png]]
Line 159: Line 163:
| 12.5%
| 12.5%
| style="margin:auto; text-align:left" |
| style="margin:auto; text-align:left" |
*[[Route 4]]
*[[Route 3]]
|- style="background:#fff"
|- style="background:#fff"
| [[File:Max Potion.png]]
| [[File:Max Potion.png]]
Line 253: Line 257:
*[[Route 17]]
*[[Route 17]]
|- style="background:#fff"
|- style="background:#fff"
| [[File:Max Repel.png]]
| [[File:Energy Root.png]]
| {{BLink|Max Repel}}
| {{BLink|Energy Root}}
| 12.5%
| 12.5%
| style="margin:auto; text-align:left" |
| style="margin:auto; text-align:left" |
*[[Route 8]]
*[[Crossroads]]
*[[Mount Rose]] 1F
|- style="background:#fff"
|- style="background:#fff"
| [[File:Hard Stone.png]]
| [[File:Hard Stone.png]]
Line 265: Line 268:
| style="margin:auto; text-align:left" |
| style="margin:auto; text-align:left" |
*[[Route 17]]
*[[Route 17]]
|- style="background:#fff"
| [[File:Max Repel.png]]
| {{BLink|Max Repel}}
| 12.5%
| style="margin:auto; text-align:left" |
*[[Route 8]]
*[[Mount Rose]] 1F
|-
| colspan="4" style="background: #{{torren color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | 
|}
|}


Line 290: Line 302:
| style="margin:auto; text-align:left" |
| style="margin:auto; text-align:left" |
*[[Cortisol Road]]
*[[Cortisol Road]]
|-
| colspan="4" style="background: #{{Dream Realm color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | 
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 02:41, 15 May 2024

Hidden Grotto is a feature in Pokémon Insurgence that allows the player to catch rare Pokémon or find some uncommon items. The contents of the Hidden Grottoes are random, and they will regenerate after 12 hours of real time have passed since the player's last visit inside of the grotto. Their presence on a route is indicated by a shadow found between the bases of two trees in the overworld.

Note that there is a difference between Hidden Grottoes and grottoes which can be used to encounter certain rare Pokémon which are not randomized.

Locations

There are 14 Hidden Grottoes visible throughout the Torren region and 1 that is visible in the Dream Realm.

Torren

Area Locations
Midna Garden
Route 3
Route 4
Crossroads
Route 8
Route 9
Route 10
Murk Forest
Route 14
Route 15
Mount Rose
Route 16
Route 17

Dream Realm

Area Locations
Cortisol Road

Items

Torren

Item Rate Locations
Fire Stone 12.5%
Water Stone 12.5%
Thunder Stone 12.5%
Leaf Stone 12.5%
Dusk Stone 12.5%
Dawn Stone 12.5%
Everstone 12.5%
Great Ball 12.5%
25.0%
Ultra Ball 12.5%
Dusk Ball 12.5%
Level Ball 25.0%
Super Potion 12.5%
Hyper Potion 12.5%
Max Potion 12.5%
Full Heal 12.5%
Full Restore 12.5%
Revive 12.5%
Elixir 12.5%
Ether 12.5%
Carbos 12.5%
Iron 12.5%
Electirizer 12.5%
Magmarizer 12.5%
Protector 12.5%
Icy Rock 12.5%
Dark Rock 12.5%
Energy Root 12.5%
Hard Stone 12.5%
Max Repel 12.5%

Dream Realm

Item Rate Locations
Dream Mist 25.0%
Max Potion 12.5%
Revive 12.5%

Pokémon

  Pokémon     Location     Levels     Rate  
Exeggcute
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Stunky
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Heatmor
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Durant
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%



  Pokémon     Location     Levels     Rate  
Charmander
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Pansage
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Throh
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Sawk
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%



  Pokémon     Location     Levels     Rate  
Squirtle
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Poliwhirl
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Panpour
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Delta Sunkern
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%



  Pokémon     Location     Levels     Rate  
Dunsparce
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 25%


Electrike
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 25%


Stunky
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 25%


Fennekin
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 25%



  Pokémon     Location     Levels     Rate  
Delta Munchlax
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 25%


Spritzee
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Slurpuff
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%



  Pokémon     Location     Levels     Rate  
Treecko
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Mudkip
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Honedge
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Delta Combee
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%



  Pokémon     Location     Levels     Rate  
Phanpy
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Turtwig
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Chespin
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Honedge
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%



  Pokémon     Location     Levels     Rate  
Chimchar
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Scraggy
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Froakie
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Delta Scraggy
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%



  Pokémon     Location     Levels     Rate  
Bulbasaur
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Girafarig
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Sneasel
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Scraggy
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%



  Pokémon     Location     Levels     Rate  
Darumaka
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Zorua
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Honedge
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Noibat
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%



1F Exterior

  Pokémon     Location     Levels     Rate  
Spritzee
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Slurpuff
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Delta Phantump
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 25%



2F Exterior

  Pokémon     Location     Levels     Rate  
Charmander
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Doduo
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Swablu
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Deino
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%



  Pokémon     Location     Levels     Rate  
Drowzee
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Floette
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Pangoro
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Doublade
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%



  Pokémon     Location     Levels     Rate  
Bulbasaur
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Beldum
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Chespin
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Froakie
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%



  Pokémon     Location     Levels     Rate  
Drowzee
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Munna
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Zorua
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%


Delta Chinchou
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
10 12.5%