Mystery Gift: Difference between revisions
From The Pokemon Insurgence Wiki
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
==List of active Mystery Gifts== | ==List of active Mystery Gifts== | ||
There are currently no Mystery Gifts available. | |||
==List of previous Mystery Gifts== | ==List of previous Mystery Gifts== | ||
Line 30: | Line 17: | ||
| 12-26-2014 | | 12-26-2014 | ||
| 12-29-2014 | | 12-29-2014 | ||
| Christmas | | Christmas 2014 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:370s.png|40px]] | | [[File:370s.png|40px]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 23: | ||
| 2-14-2015 | | 2-14-2015 | ||
| 2-18-2015 | | 2-18-2015 | ||
| Valentine's Day | | Valentine's Day 2015 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Flygonite.png]] | | [[File:Flygonite.png]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 35: | ||
| 2-18-2015 | | 2-18-2015 | ||
| 8-9-2015 | | 8-9-2015 | ||
| Chinese New Year | | Chinese New Year 2015 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:273.png|40px]] | |||
| {{p|Seedot}} | |||
| 8-9-2015 | |||
| 9-29-2015 | |||
| 1.1 Release | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:570.png|40px]] | |||
| {{p|Zorua}} | |||
| 10-6-2015 | |||
| 10-31-2015 | |||
| October 2015 Mystery Gift | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:442s.png|40px]] | |||
| Shiny {{p|Spiritomb}} | |||
| 10-31-2015 | |||
| 11-1-2015 | |||
| Halloween 2015 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:577.png|40px]] | |||
| {{p|Solosis}} | |||
| 11-08-2015 | |||
| 12-1-2015 | |||
| November 2015 Mystery Gift | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:777.png|40px]] | |||
| {{p|Delta Misdreavus}} | |||
| 12-13-2015 | |||
| 12-25-2015 | |||
| December 2015 Mystery Gift | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:775.png|40px]] | |||
| {{p|Delta Munchlax}} | |||
| 12-25-2015 | |||
| 08-13-2016 | |||
| Christmas 2015 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:004.png|40px]] | |||
| {{p|Charmander}} | |||
| 08-14-2016 | |||
| 08-15-2016 | |||
| World Lizard Day | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:773.png|40px]] | |||
| {{p|Delta Wooper}} | |||
| 10-13-2016 | |||
| 11-01-2016 | |||
| Halloween 2016 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:777s.png|40px]] | |||
| Shiny {{p|Delta Misdreavus}} | |||
| 12-25-2016 | |||
| 12-26-2015 | |||
| Christmas 2016 Mystery Gift | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:756.png|40px]] | |||
| {{p|Delta Phantump}} | |||
| 12-15-2016 | |||
| 12-31-2016 | |||
| December 2016 Mystery Gift | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:775.png|40px]] | |||
| {{p|Delta Munchlax}} | |||
| 8-13-2017 | |||
| 1-4-2018 | |||
| 1.2 Release | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 65: | Line 118: | ||
|ot=Santa | |ot=Santa | ||
|id=32270 | |id=32270 | ||
| | |ability1=Hustle | ||
|nature=Serious | |nature=Serious | ||
|item= | |item= | ||
Line 76: | Line 128: | ||
|distMethod=Mystery Gift | |distMethod=Mystery Gift | ||
|distStart=December 26, 2014 | |distStart=December 26, 2014 | ||
|distEnd=December 29, | |distEnd=December 29, 2014}} | ||
===Luvdisc=== | ===Luvdisc=== | ||
Line 150: | Line 202: | ||
|distMethod=Mystery Gift | |distMethod=Mystery Gift | ||
|distStart=August 9, 2015 | |distStart=August 9, 2015 | ||
|distEnd=1 | |distEnd=September 29, 2015}} | ||
===Zorua=== | |||
{{G6event | |||
|ball=Poké | |||
|pokemon=Zorua | |||
|nick=Zorua | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ndex=570 | |||
|shiny= | |||
|gender= | |||
|type=Dark | |||
|ot=Noah | |||
|id=04397 | |||
|ability=Illusion | |||
|nature=Timid | |||
|item=Zoronite | |||
|fateful=yes | |||
|move1=Scratch|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Leer|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Pursuit|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Nasty Plot|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Status | |||
|distMethod=Mystery Gift | |||
|distStart=October 6, 2015 | |||
|distEnd=October 31, 2015}} | |||
===Spiritomb=== | |||
{{G6event | |||
|ball=Poké | |||
|pokemon=Spiritomb | |||
|nick=Spiritomb | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ndex=442 | |||
|shiny=s | |||
|gender= | |||
|type=Ghost | |||
|typeb=Dark | |||
|ot=Noah | |||
|id=60120 | |||
|ability=Noctem | |||
|nature=Adamant | |||
|item=Spiritombite | |||
|fateful=yes | |||
|move1=Pursuit|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Taunt|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Sucker Punch|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Will-O-Wisp|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Status | |||
|distMethod=Mystery Gift | |||
|distStart=October 31, 2015 | |||
|distEnd=November 1, 2015}} | |||
===Solosis=== | |||
{{G6event | |||
|ball=Poké | |||
|pokemon=Solosis | |||
|nick=Osmosis | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ndex=577 | |||
|shiny= | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type=Psychic | |||
|ot=Suzey | |||
|id=51476 | |||
|ability=Magic Guard | |||
|nature=Quiet | |||
|item=Reuniclite | |||
|fateful=yes | |||
|move1=Psywave|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Reflect|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Acid Armor|move3type=Poison|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Trick|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Status | |||
|distMethod=Mystery Gift | |||
|distStart=November 8, 2015 | |||
|distEnd=December 1, 2015}} | |||
===Delta Misdreavus=== | |||
{{G6event | |||
|ball=Cherish | |||
|pokemon=Delta Misdreavus | |||
|nick=Mrs Claus | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ndex=777 | |||
|shiny= | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type=Ice | |||
|typeb=Fairy | |||
|ot=Wyatt | |||
|id=42396 | |||
|ability=Winter Joy | |||
|nature=Modest | |||
|item= | |||
|fateful=yes | |||
|move1=Sing|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Fairy Wind|move2type=Fairy|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Mist|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Status | |||
|distMethod=Mystery Gift | |||
|distStart=December 13, 2015 | |||
|distEnd=January 1, 2016}} | |||
===Delta Munchlax=== | |||
{{G6event | |||
|ball=Poké | |||
|pokemon=Delta Munchlax | |||
|nick=Pudding | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ndex=775 | |||
|shiny= | |||
|gender= | |||
|type=Grass | |||
|ot=Hate | |||
|id=10135 | |||
|ability=Overcoat | |||
|ability2=Thick Fat | |||
|nature=Careful | |||
|item= | |||
|fateful=yes | |||
|move1=Metronome|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Present|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Absorb|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Defense Curl|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status | |||
|distMethod=Mystery Gift | |||
|distStart=December 25, 2015 | |||
|distEnd=August 13, 2016}} | |||
===Charmander=== | |||
{{G6event | |||
|ball=Cherish | |||
|pokemon=Charmander | |||
|nick=Lizzy | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ndex=004 | |||
|shiny= | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type=Fire | |||
|typeb= | |||
|ot=Rango | |||
|id=14816 | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|nature=Timid | |||
|item= | |||
|fateful=yes | |||
|move1=Growl|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Roost|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Solar Beam|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fire Blast|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special | |||
|distMethod=Mystery Gift | |||
|distStart=August 14, 2016 | |||
|distEnd=August 15, 2016}} | |||
===Delta Wooper=== | |||
{{G6event | |||
|ball=Cherish | |||
|pokemon=Delta Wooper | |||
|nick=Jack | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ndex=773 | |||
|shiny= | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type=Grass | |||
|typeb=Fire | |||
|ot=Dev | |||
|id=32866 | |||
|ability=Harvest | |||
|nature=Naughty | |||
|item=Rare Candy | |||
|fateful=yes | |||
|move1=Ember|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Snatch|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Trick-or-Treat|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=-- | |||
|distMethod=Mystery Gift | |||
|distStart=October 13, 2016 | |||
|distEnd=November 1, 2016}} | |||
===Delta Phantump=== | |||
{{G6event | |||
|ball=Cherish | |||
|pokemon=Delta Phantump | |||
|nick=Stumpy | |||
|level=1 | |||
|ndex=756 | |||
|shiny= | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type=Fairy | |||
|ot=Deuk | |||
|id=32866 | |||
|ability=Snow Warning | |||
|nature=Jolly | |||
|item= | |||
|fateful=yes | |||
|move1=Wish|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Flower Shield|move2type=Fairy|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Present|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Ice Shard|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Physical | |||
|distMethod=Mystery Gift | |||
|distStart=December 15, 2016 | |||
|distEnd=Unknown}} | |||
===Delta Misdreavus=== | |||
{{G6event | |||
|ball=Cherish | |||
|pokemon=Delta Misdreavus | |||
|nick=Holly | |||
|level=1 | |||
|ndex=777 | |||
|shiny=s | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type=Ice | |||
|typeb=Fairy | |||
|ot=Deuk | |||
|id=32866 | |||
|ability=Winter Joy | |||
|nature=Modest | |||
|item= | |||
|fateful=yes | |||
|move1=Sing|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Fairy Wind|move2type=Fairy|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Present|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Blizzard|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special | |||
|distMethod=Mystery Gift | |||
|distStart=December 25, 2016 | |||
|distEnd=December 26, 2016}} | |||
===Delta Munchlax=== | |||
{{G6event | |||
|ball=Poké | |||
|pokemon=Delta Munchlax | |||
|nick=Gaea | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ndex=775 | |||
|shiny= | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type=Grass | |||
|typeb= | |||
|ot=??? | |||
|id=25950 | |||
|ability=Overcoat | |||
|ability2= | |||
|nature=Calm | |||
|item= | |||
|fateful=yes | |||
|move1=Absorb|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Rototiller|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=-- | |||
|move4=-- | |||
|distMethod=Mystery Gift | |||
|distStart=Aug 13, 2017 | |||
|distEnd=before Jan 4, 2018}} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* The Christmas {{p|Delibird}} was originally planned to possess a Jolly nature, however this was erroneously omitted when it was distributed. | * The Christmas 2014 {{p|Delibird}} was originally planned to possess a Jolly nature, however this was erroneously omitted when it was distributed. | ||
* The Chinese New Year {{p|Mareep}} was originally planned to be named "Yang", however this was erroneously omitted when it was distributed. | * The Chinese New Year 2015 {{p|Mareep}} was originally planned to be named "Yang", however this was erroneously omitted when it was distributed. | ||
* In October of 2015, a poll was held for the October Mystery Gift, with {{p|Zorua}} and {{p|Spiritomb}} as the options. The winner of the poll (Zorua) became the October Mystery Gift while the loser became the Halloween Mystery Gift. | |||
** This means that had Spiritomb won the poll instead, players would have received a shiny Zorua for the Halloween Mystery Gift in Spiritomb's place. | |||
* The December 2016 {{p|Delta Phantump}} was distributed at 1 HP while also having its status condition set to Frozen. |
Revision as of 18:27, 9 March 2018
Mystery Gift is a system that allows players to receive exclusive items and Pokémon. To receive a Mystery Gift an active Internet connection is required.
List of active Mystery Gifts
There are currently no Mystery Gifts available.
List of previous Mystery Gifts
Sprite | Name | Start Date | End Date | Reason |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shiny Delibird | 12-26-2014 | 12-29-2014 | Christmas 2014 | |
Shiny Luvdisc | 2-14-2015 | 2-18-2015 | Valentine's Day 2015 | |
Flygonite | 12-20-2014 | 8-9-2015 | 1.0 Release | |
Mareep | 2-18-2015 | 8-9-2015 | Chinese New Year 2015 | |
Seedot | 8-9-2015 | 9-29-2015 | 1.1 Release | |
Zorua | 10-6-2015 | 10-31-2015 | October 2015 Mystery Gift | |
Shiny Spiritomb | 10-31-2015 | 11-1-2015 | Halloween 2015 | |
Solosis | 11-08-2015 | 12-1-2015 | November 2015 Mystery Gift | |
Delta Misdreavus | 12-13-2015 | 12-25-2015 | December 2015 Mystery Gift | |
Delta Munchlax | 12-25-2015 | 08-13-2016 | Christmas 2015 | |
Charmander | 08-14-2016 | 08-15-2016 | World Lizard Day | |
Delta Wooper | 10-13-2016 | 11-01-2016 | Halloween 2016 | |
Shiny Delta Misdreavus | 12-25-2016 | 12-26-2015 | Christmas 2016 Mystery Gift | |
Delta Phantump | 12-15-2016 | 12-31-2016 | December 2016 Mystery Gift | |
Delta Munchlax | 8-13-2017 | 1-4-2018 | 1.2 Release |
List of Mystery Gift Pokémon
Delibird
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from December 26, 2014 to December 29, 2014. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Luvdisc
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from February 14, 2015 to February 15, 2015. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Mareep
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from February 18, 2015 to August 9, 2015. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Seedot
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from August 9, 2015 to September 29, 2015. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Zorua
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from October 6, 2015 to October 31, 2015. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Spiritomb
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from October 31, 2015 to November 1, 2015. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Solosis
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from November 8, 2015 to December 1, 2015. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Delta Misdreavus
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from December 13, 2015 to January 1, 2016. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Delta Munchlax
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from December 25, 2015 to August 13, 2016. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Charmander
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from August 14, 2016 to August 15, 2016. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Delta Wooper
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from October 13, 2016 to November 1, 2016. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Delta Phantump
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from December 15, 2016 to Unknown. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Delta Misdreavus
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from December 25, 2016 to December 26, 2016. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Delta Munchlax
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed by Mystery Gift from Aug 13, 2017 to before Jan 4, 2018. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Trivia
- The Christmas 2014 Delibird was originally planned to possess a Jolly nature, however this was erroneously omitted when it was distributed.
- The Chinese New Year 2015 Mareep was originally planned to be named "Yang", however this was erroneously omitted when it was distributed.
- In October of 2015, a poll was held for the October Mystery Gift, with Zorua and Spiritomb as the options. The winner of the poll (Zorua) became the October Mystery Gift while the loser became the Halloween Mystery Gift.
- This means that had Spiritomb won the poll instead, players would have received a shiny Zorua for the Halloween Mystery Gift in Spiritomb's place.
- The December 2016 Delta Phantump was distributed at 1 HP while also having its status condition set to Frozen.