Mystery Gift: Difference between revisions
From The Pokemon Insurgence Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! style="background:#{{torren color light}}" | End Date | ! style="background:#{{torren color light}}" | End Date | ||
! style="background:#{{torren color light}}; {{roundytr|3px}}" | Reason | ! style="background:#{{torren color light}}; {{roundytr|3px}}" | Reason | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:179.png|40px]] | | [[File:179.png|40px]] | ||
| Line 21: | Line 15: | ||
| Unknown, ongoing | | Unknown, ongoing | ||
| Chinese New Year | | Chinese New Year | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:273.png]] | |||
| {{p|Seedot}} | |||
| 8-7-2015 | |||
| 1.2 Release Date. | |||
| 1.1 Release | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| 2-18-2015 | | 2-18-2015 | ||
| Valentine's Day | | Valentine's Day | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Flygonite.png]] | |||
| {{DL|Mega Stone|Flygonite}} | |||
| 12-20-2014 | |||
| 8-7-2015 | |||
| 1.0 Release | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:22, 8 August 2015
Mystery Gift is a system that allows players to receive exclusive items and Pokémon. To receive a Mystery Gift an active Internet connection is required.
List of active Mystery Gifts
| Sprite | Name | Start Date | End Date | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mareep | 2-18-2015 | Unknown, ongoing | Chinese New Year | |
|
Seedot | 8-7-2015 | 1.2 Release Date. | 1.1 Release |
List of previous Mystery Gifts
| Sprite | Name | Start Date | End Date | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shiny Delibird | 12-26-2014 | 12-29-2014 | Christmas | |
| Shiny Luvdisc | 2-14-2015 | 2-18-2015 | Valentine's Day | |
| Flygonite | 12-20-2014 | 8-7-2015 | 1.0 Release |
List of Mystery Gift Pokémon
Delibird
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distributed by Mystery Gift from December 26, 2014 to December 29, 2015. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Luvdisc
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distributed by Mystery Gift from February 14, 2015 to February 15, 2015. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mareep
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distributed by Mystery Gift from February 18, 2015 to Unknown, ongoing. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||

