Mystery Gift: Difference between revisions
From The Pokemon Insurgence Wiki
No edit summary |
fucking suze and his forgetfulness |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! style="background:#{{torren color light}}" | End Date | ! style="background:#{{torren color light}}" | End Date | ||
! style="background:#{{torren color light}}; {{roundytr|3px}}" | Reason | ! style="background:#{{torren color light}}; {{roundytr|3px}}" | Reason | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 43: | ||
| 8-9-2015 | | 8-9-2015 | ||
| Chinese New Year | | Chinese New Year | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:273.png|40px]] | |||
| {{p|Seedot}} | |||
| 8-9-2015 | |||
| 9-29-2015 | |||
| 1.1 Release | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:21, 29 September 2015
Mystery Gift is a system that allows players to receive exclusive items and Pokémon. To receive a Mystery Gift an active Internet connection is required.
List of active Mystery Gifts
| Sprite | Name | Start Date | End Date | Reason |
|---|
List of previous Mystery Gifts
| Sprite | Name | Start Date | End Date | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shiny Delibird | 12-26-2014 | 12-29-2014 | Christmas | |
| Shiny Luvdisc | 2-14-2015 | 2-18-2015 | Valentine's Day | |
| Flygonite | 12-20-2014 | 8-9-2015 | 1.0 Release | |
| Mareep | 2-18-2015 | 8-9-2015 | Chinese New Year | |
| Seedot | 8-9-2015 | 9-29-2015 | 1.1 Release |
List of Mystery Gift Pokémon
Delibird
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distributed by Mystery Gift from December 26, 2014 to December 29, 2015. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Luvdisc
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distributed by Mystery Gift from February 14, 2015 to February 15, 2015. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mareep
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distributed by Mystery Gift from February 18, 2015 to August 9, 2015. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seedot
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distributed by Mystery Gift from August 9, 2015 to 1.2 Release Date. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Date received is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
